Our Privacy Policy was last updated and posted on June 23, 2020. It governs the privacy terms of our Platform, www.prime-coach.org, sub-domains, and any associated web-based applications (the "Platform"), as owned and operated by Ultimate Sports Therapy & Performance Limited (“Prime Coach”, “We”, “Our”).

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Platform. By using the Platform, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. The following outlines our Privacy Policy.

  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

Your Privacy

We follow all legal requirements to protect your privacy. Our Privacy Policy is a legal statement that explains how we may collect information from you, how we may share your information, and how you can limit our sharing of your information. We utilize the Personal Data you offer in a way that is consistent with this Personal Privacy Policy. If you provide Personal Data for a particular reason, we could make use of the Personal Data in connection with the reason for which it was provided. For example, registration info sent when developing your account, might be used to suggest products to you based on past acquisitions. We might use your Personal Data to offer access to services on the Platform and monitor your use of such services. We may also utilize your Personal Data and various other personally non-identifiable information gathered through the Platform to assist us with improving the material and functionality of the Platform, to much better comprehend our users, and to improve our services. You will see terms in our Privacy Policy that are capitalized. These terms have meanings as described in the Definitions section below.

Definitions

"Non Personal Information" is information that is not personally identifiable to you and that we automatically collect when you access our Platform with a web browser. It may also include publicly available information that is shared between you and others.

"Personally Identifiable Information" is non-public information that is personally identifiable to you and obtained in order for us to provide you within our Platform. Personally Identifiable Information may include information such as your name, email address, and other related information that you provide to us or that we obtain about you.

Information We Collect

Generally, you control the amount and type of information you provide to us when using our Platform. As a user, you can browse our Platform to find out more about our Platform. You are not required to provide us with any Personally Identifiable Information as a user.

We collect personal information whenever you provide it to us. This personal information may include the following:

  • name, email id, mobile number;
  • we will have access to all activity that you complete during the training, for example, workouts, completed training, etc.;

Computer Information Collected

When you use our Platform, we automatically collect certain computer information by the interaction of your mobile phone or web browser with our Platform. Such information is typically considered Non Personal Information. We also collect the following:

  • Cookies

    Our Platform uses "Cookies" to identify the areas of our Platform that you have visited. A Cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser. We use Cookies to personalize the Content that you see on our Platform. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of Cookies. However, if you disable Cookies, you may not be able to access functionality on our Platform correctly or at all. We never place Personally Identifiable Information in Cookies.

  • Geographical Information

    When you use the mobile application, we may use GPS technology (or other similar technology) to determine your current location in order to determine the city you are located in and display information with relevant data or advertisements. We will not share your current location with other users or partners. If you do not want us to use your location for the purposes set forth above, you should turn off the location services for the mobile application located in your account settings or in your mobile phone settings and/or within the mobile application.

  • Automatic Information

    We automatically receive information from your web browser or mobile device. This information includes the name of the Platform from which you entered our Platform, if any, as well as the name of the Platform to which you're headed when you leave our Platform. This information also includes the IP address of your computer/proxy server that you use to access the Internet, your Internet Platform provider name, web browser type, type of mobile device, and computer operating system. We use all of this information to analyze trends among our Users to help improve our Platform.

  • Log Data

    Like many Platform operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Platform ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Platform that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Our Services are not directed to persons under the age of 18 years. We do not knowingly collect Personally Identifiable Information from children under 18 years. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with Personally Identifiable Information without their consent, he or she should contact us at info@primecoach.co. If we become aware that a child under 18 years has provided us with Personally Identifiable Information, we will delete such information from our record.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we receive from you as follows:

  • to respond to any enquiries which you make to us relating to any of our services;
  • to monitor site usage to develop and administer our Platforms;
  • to promote our products and services to you, as well as the products and services of our affiliates;
  • to deliver email communications, newsletters, and other correspondence to which you subscribe;
  • to conduct other marketing activities; and
  • to respond to your inquiries and other correspondence, or request that you provide feedback to us.

How We Share Information

We may disclose your personal information to:

  • our agents and service providers;
  • our infrastructure providers;
  • sell to any third party; and
  • law enforcement and regulatory agencies in connection with any investigation to help prevent unlawful activity or as otherwise required by law.

Reasons We Collect and Use Your Personal Information

We may use your information in the following ways:

  • where it is necessary to perform our contract with you;
  • where it is required by law;
  • where you have provided consent, provided that you can withdraw this consent at any time; and
  • where it is necessary for our legitimate interests as a business.

Your Rights

You have a number of rights under data protection legislation. These include:

  • Right of access.

    You have the right to know what information we hold about you and to ask, in writing, to see your records. We will provide you with details of the records we hold as soon as possible and at latest within one month, unless the request is complex. We may require proof of identity before we are able to release the data. Please use the details in the “Contact us” section below if you would like to exercise this right.

  • Right to be informed.

    You have the right to be informed how your personal data will be used. This policy as well as any additional information or notice that is provided to you either at the time you provided your details, or otherwise, is intended to provide you with this information.

  • Right to withdraw consent.

    Where we process your data on the basis of your consent (for example, to send you marketing texts or e-mails) you can withdraw that consent at any time. To do this, or to discuss this right further with us, please contact us using the details in the “Contact us” section below.

  • Right to object.

    You also have a right to object to us processing data where we are relying on it being within our legitimate interests to do so (for example, to send you direct marketing by post). To do this, or to discuss this right further with us, please contact us using the details in the “Contact us” section below.

  • Right to restrict processing.

    In certain situations you have the right to ask for processing of your personal data to be restricted because there is some disagreement about its accuracy or legitimate usage.

  • Right of erasure.

    In some cases, you have the right to be forgotten (i.e. to have your personal data deleted from our database). Where you have requested that we do not send you marketing materials we will need to keep some limited information in order to ensure that you are not contacted in the future.

  • Right of rectification.

    If you believe our records are inaccurate you have the right to ask for those records concerning you to be updated. To update your records please get in touch with us using the details in the “Contact us” section below.

  • Right to data portability.

    Where we are processing your personal data because you have given us your consent to do so, you have the right to request that the data is transferred from one service provider to another.

Complaints: If you are unhappy with the way in which we have handled your personal information please contact us using the details below. You are also entitled to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office - https://ico.org.uk/.

Links to Other Platforms

Our Platform may contain links to other Platforms that are not under our direct control. These Platforms may have their own policies regarding privacy. We have no control of or responsibility for linked Platforms and provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors. You access such linked Platforms at your own risk. These Platforms are not subject to this Privacy Policy. You should check the privacy policies, if any, of those individual Platforms to see how the operators of those third-party Platforms will utilize your personal information. In addition, these Platforms may contain a link to Platforms of our affiliates. The Platforms of our affiliates are not subject to this Privacy Policy, and you should check their individual privacy policies to see how the operators of such Platforms will utilize your personal information.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We utilize practical protection measures to safeguard against the loss, abuse, and modification of the individual Data under our control. Personal Data is kept in a secured database and always sent out by means of an encrypted SSL method when supported by your web browser. No Web or email transmission is ever totally protected or mistake cost-free. For example, email sent out to or from the Platform may not be protected. You must take unique care in deciding what info you send to us by means of email.

Retention of Information 

We will retain your information for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which we collected it, or for as long as we have your consent to do so where your consent is our legal basis on which we process such data. All retained data will be held subject to this policy.

Privacy Policy Updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Platform. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated.

Questions about our Privacy Policy

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. If you have any questions/complaints about our Privacy Policy, you can reach us at:

Email address: info@primecoach.co